Fandom

Barbie Movies Wiki

Barbie & Her Sisters in the Great Puppy Adventure/Credits

< Barbie & Her Sisters in the Great Puppy Adventure

1,761pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Mattel Playground Productions Presents

  • Barbie & Her Sisters in the Great Puppy Adventure

Directed By

  • Andrew Tan

Supervising Director

  • Michael Goguen

Written By

  • Amy Wolfram

Produced By

  • Gabrielle Miles
  • Margaret M. Dean

Executive Producers

  • David Voss
  • Julia Pistor

Supervising Producer

  • David Wiebe

Producer

  • Genna du Plessis

Score By

  • Christopher Willis

Production Design By

  • Alexandra Kavalova

Art Supervisor

  • Renata Marchand

Edited By

  • Jeremy Montgomery

Starring the Voices Of

UBCP
Union of BC Performers
An Autonomous Branch of ACTRA

Casting And Voice Production

  • BLT Productions, Inc.

Voice Director

Casting Coordinator

  • Neera Garg

Mattel Playground Productions

Associate Producer

  • Peter Escarcega

Production Coordinator

  • Allison Monterosso

Development & Operations Supervision

  • Christine Chang

Project Supervisor

  • Michelle Cogan

Post Production Supervisor

  • Kim Williams

Post Production Coordinator

  • Chrystel Alard

Animation Production By

  • Arc Productions

Executive Producers

  • Stephen Gallop
  • Kallan Kagan

Supervising Producer

  • Dan Mokriy

CG Supervisors

  • Mark Ainslie
  • Terry Bradley
  • Brian Smeets

Production Manager

  • Jessica Fleming

Associate Production Managers

  • Alley Crawford
  • Angela Holmes
  • Lauren Talbot

Production Coordinator

  • Ken King

Designers

  • Richard Chen
  • Nick Kilislian
  • Peter Lee
  • Andy Ng
  • Chi Woo Park

Storyboard Artists

  • Steve Daye
  • Sahle Robinson
  • Alexander Row
  • Katie Shanahan
  • Seema Virdi

Head Of Assets

  • Phil Bonner

Lead Modeling Artist

  • Rak Tafarodi

Modeling Artists

  • Michael Carnovale
  • Andrew Kin-Fun Chan
  • Eric Cowan
  • Dawa Fruitman
  • Ian Kim
  • Matt Lewis
  • Garpi Lo
  • Dan Mao
  • Kent Martin
  • Sean Mills
  • Bo Mosley
  • Amanda Shotton
  • Andrew Shyshko
  • Celso Teixeira
  • Jeff Wong
  • Yingjie Zhang

Rigging Artists

  • Voytwk Kufner
  • Jessie Milne

Patrick Paulter

  • Teddy Peterson
  • Roman Rajbhandari
  • Amanda Shotton
  • Aaron Vindua

Lead Surfacing Artist

  • Asmara Nayyar

Surfacing Artists

  • Wayne Carnegie
  • Alexi Chabane
  • Ryan Cromie
  • Tyler Figueira
  • Irwin Gamalinda
  • Zachary Lowe
  • Trevor Morgan
  • Noppakhao Nakarmdee
  • Amanda Shotton
  • Kelvin Tam
  • Aaron Webster
  • Eugene Yue

Head of Animation

  • Adam Beck

Lead Animators

  • Sushant Dholakia
  • Eric Stinnissen

Animators

  • Jordan Benning
  • Patrice Bérubé
  • Joshua A.D. Brown
  • Mike Chaffe
  • Terry Dankowych
  • Garfie James
  • Matt Frigault
  • Melissa Hinks
  • Matthew Lajoie
  • Patrick Lafrance
  • Scott Mercado
  • Heather McCann
  • Paul McLennan
  • Christie Moore
  • Chaitali Nazirkar
  • Stefan Peltonen
  • Pat Rhodes
  • Anton Smolski
  • Yevgen Timoshin
  • Danny Testani
  • Adam Trout
  • Jeffrey Ullman
  • Lucas Wright
  • Mary Yang

Head Of Layout & Shot Finaling

  • Imran Awan

Layout Lead

  • Andrew Smith

Layout Artists

  • Bruno Amezcua
  • James Austin
  • Parag Sorte
  • Ferryanto Tantono

Shot Finaling Lead

  • Allanlee Calder

Shot Finaling Artists

  • Bruno Amezcua
  • James Austin
  • Jesse Barnett
  • Chris Evans
  • Roman Rajbhandari
  • Michelle Tang

Head of Lighting & Compositing

  • Anna Wagner-Lopez

Lighting & Compositing Supervisor

  • Belma Abdicevic

Lighting & Compositing Leads

  • Elina Iskoz
  • Tibor Kovacs
  • Ryan T. Smith

Lighting & Compositing Artists

  • Cory J. Chambers
  • Kasia Cieryt
  • Laura Diaz
  • Rafael Fernandez-Stoll
  • Biagio Figliuzzi
  • Tony Linka
  • Bryan Luren
  • Kevin McBride
  • David Mitrovic
  • Aline Nami Onoe
  • Qiong Pan
  • Ravi Patel
  • Daniel Santana
  • Felipe Siem
  • April Suen
  • Anna Wagner-Lopez
  • Elizabeth Rose von Rosenbach

Head Of Visual Effects

  • Warren Lawtey

FX Artists

  • Dave Olivares
  • Andre Su

Editor

  • Jeremy Montgomery

Additional Editor

  • Marie-Héléne Boulianne

Assistant Editor

  • Eric White

Post Production Supervisor

  • Alan Kennedy

Post Production Assistants

  • Travis Gagne
  • Ryan Quaglia

VP, Technology

  • Rob Burton

Pipeline Supervisor

  • Robert Pringle

Pipeline TDs

  • Reza Abolmolouk
  • Nicholas Anderson
  • James Deschenes
  • Vicken Mavlian

Software Developer / Lead Technical Director

  • Matt Collie

Software Developers

Juhyun Daniel Lee

  • Lana Melnichuk
  • Yungsiow Yang

Production Software Development

  • Christopher Crocetti
  • Jos'h R.L. Fuller
  • Avi Katz

VP, Systems & Infrastructure

  • Terry Dale

Systems Architect

  • John Hickson

Render Administrators

  • Jeff Klug
  • Sean Macrae

Render Wranglers

  • Nicole Frankie
  • David Su

Senior Systems Administrator

  • Simon Chang

Systems Administrators

  • Victoria Mothersill
  • Mark Ryan
  • Rongjin Zhou

Manager, Production Finance

  • Senthuran Thayalan

JR. Project Analyst

  • Daniel Carter

Director, Human Resources & Recruiting

  • Lance Lefort

Recruitment

  • Julia Galwin
  • Corey Morgan

Manager, HR And Administrative Services

  • Rena Dalmasso

CEO

  • J. Thomas Murray

EVP & Chief Financial Officer

  • Peter Kozik

EVP, Business Development

  • Steven Hecht

VP Creative and Business Development

  • Matthew Berkowitz

Coordinator, Creative Business Development

  • Asalle Tanha

Executive Assistants

  • Sonya Cholakov
  • Elizabeth Wang

Finance Controller

  • Hazel De Souza

Corporate Finance

  • Baher Chouhaiber
  • Eugenea Shostak

Facilities

  • Dave McCartney
  • Rebecca Post
  • Greg Williams

"The Greatest Day"

Audio Post Production

  • Advantage Post Sound Services

Sound Designer

  • Robert Duran

Dialogue Editor

  • Robbi Smith

Foley Artist

  • J. Lampinen

Foley Mixer

  • Lenise Bent

Digital Audio Transfer

  • Rob Pratt
  • Kyle Hayden

Re-Recording Mixers

  • Melissa Ellis
  • Fil Brown

Dolby Digital

Recording Studio

  • Kozmic Sound Inc.
  • Vancouver, British Columbia

Head Engineer

  • Alex Hall

Second Engineer

  • Christine Church

Mattel Creative Consultants

  • Donna Alexander
  • Kim Aurella
  • Mary Bivens
  • Andrea Brammeier
  • Alex Cadena
  • Ronnie Canillan
  • Brett Cambria
  • Judy Choi
  • Nicole Corse
  • Tim Correa
  • Kim Culmone
  • Sally Eagle
  • Alexandra Fink
  • Izzy Garr
  • Joan Gaynor
  • Nancy Geller
  • Sam George
  • Julianne Hathaway
  • Aurora Inguanzo
  • Paul James
  • Harout Keuroghlian
  • Launi King
  • Yana Krivulin
  • Monica Lavalle
  • Marissa Laver
  • Josephine Lee
  • Rita Lichtwardt
  • Kelley Lindberg
  • Ashley Lynn
  • Corinne Maffin
  • Lily Martinez
  • Ann McNeill
  • James Molina
  • Monica Okazaki
  • Argentina Olmos
  • Sean Olmos
  • Julia Phelps
  • Eugene Raykhenberg
  • Paul Richards
  • Racquel Russell
  • Denise Saffren
  • Thao Tran
  • Vicki Tran
  • Connie Tsui
  • Sharon Woloszyk
  • Michelle Wun

Mattel Brand Consultants

  • Nathan Baynard
  • Patricia Bojourquez
  • Iyan Bruce
  • Katie Buford
  • Courtney Davis
  • Venetia Davies
  • Ryan Ferguson
  • Brian Fitzharris
  • Kacie Hooten
  • Allene Kim
  • Nitya Madhavan
  • Tanya Mann
  • Sherry Marks
  • Alanna McCarthy
  • Lori Pantel
  • Aimee Saindon
  • Jesyca Durchin Schnepp
  • Michael Shore
  • Illana Van Allen
  • Kim Villatoro

Special Thanks

  • Richard Dickson
  • Jessi Dunn
  • Kevin Farr
  • Tim Kilpin
  • Evelyn Mazzocco
  • Bryan Stockton

With the participation of the Province of British Columbia
Production Services Tax Credit

Barbie and Her Sisters in The Great Puppy Adventure
Mattel, Inc. is the author of this motion picture for purposes of the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect thereto.

All stories, names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious. No idenfitication with any actual persons, whether living or deceased, places or products is intended or should be inferred.

This motion picture is protected under the Laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unathorized exhibition, distribution or copying of this film or any part thereof may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

©2015 Mattel

Arc Productions: Animation & Visual Effects

Barbie & Her Sisters in the Great Puppy Adventure
Great Puppy Adventure

Media: Barbie & Her Sisters in the Great Puppy Adventure | Barbie & Her Sisters: Puppy Rescue

Characters: Barbie | Skipper | Stacie | Chelsea | Grandma Roberts | Joe | Marty | Mayor Jenkins | Christie | Tiffany | Taffy | DJ | Rookie | Honey | Founding Fathers of Willows | Jack | Grandpa Roberts

Locations: Willows, Wisconsin | Grandma Roberts's House

Songs: "The Greatest Day"

Other: Merchandise | Gallery | Credits | Transcript

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.